We are a chemical distributor to the Personal Care and Pharmaceutical industries. We provide specialty chemicals, value added raw materials and technical  solutions to the Cosmetic market.
Raw materials for:
  Skin Care
  Hair Care
  Toileties & Spa

Distributor of Raw Materials and Specialty Chemicals

Call us @ 708-331-8330

Cationic Conditioner & Emulsifiers

iQuat TMS 50

INCI
Behentrimonium Methosulfate (and) Ceteary Alcohol

Characteristics/Application
Substantive to hair and skin, excellent wet compatability, conditioning agent, improved mildness/reduced irritation potential, emulsifier, thickening agent/stabilizer

Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


 

iQuat TMS 25

INCI
Behentrimonium Methosulfate (and) Ceteary Alcohol

Characteristics/Application
Substantive to hair and skin, excellent wet compatability, conditioning agent, improved mildness/reduced irritation potential, emulsifier, thickening agent/stabilizer

Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


 

iQuat SC

INCI
Steartrimonium Chloride

Characteristics/Application
Good cationic surfactan, no compatible with anionic surfactant. It has excellent conditioning and anti-static performance

Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


 

iQuat CT30

INCI
Cetrimonium Chloride (and) water

Characteristics/Application
Cationic surfactant with anti-static effect. It is a good conditioner and softening agent

Industries: Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


 

iQuat BTMS 80

INCI
Behentrimonium Methosulfate

Characteristics/Application
Quarternary ammonium conditioning agent with anti-static, softening compatabilty properties

Industries: Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


 

iQuat BTCA

INCI
Ceteryl Alcohol (and) Behentrimonium Chloride

Characteristics/Application
Behenyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride and Cetearyl alcohol. Cationic surfactant with anti-static properties. Suitable for hair products and body emulsions

Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


 

iQuat BC 80

INCI
Behentrimonium Chloride

Characteristics/Application
It is used as a strong conditioning agent, anti-static agent, detergent and softening agent. It has good compatability with other cationic and non-ionic surfactants. It reacts with anionic surfactants by forming electro neutral salts

Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa