We are a chemical distributor to the Personal Care and Pharmaceutical industries. We provide specialty chemicals, value added raw materials and technical  solutions to the Cosmetic market.
Raw materials for:
  Skin Care
  Hair Care
  Toileties & Spa

Distributor of Raw Materials and Specialty Chemicals

Call us @ 708-331-8330

  • iBact BZC

    INCI
    Benzethonium Chloride

    Characteristics/Application
    Aldehyde free, high performance disinfectant cleaner with outstanding microbial performance and broad spectrum activity against bacteria, fungi, viruses and spores

    Industries: Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iBact Phenoxyethanol

    INCI
    Phenoxyethanol

    Characteristics/Application
    Broad spectrum, liquid preservative system free of parabens, formaldehyde and isothiazoliones

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iBact TCC

    INCI
    Trichioro Carbanilide

    Characteristics/Application
    Anti-bacterial agent common in personal care products like soaps and lotions as well as in the medical field.

    Industries: Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iBleach

    INCI
    See technical Information

    Characteristics/Application
    Hair bleaching powder

    Industries: Hair Care


     

  • iDruff Climbazole

    INCI
    Climbazole

    Characteristics/Application
    Broad and high-efficient antimicrobial. It shows excellent inhibiting effect on pytyrosporum ovale fungi that causes dandruff, without irritating scalp due to hydrolysis

    Industries: Hair Care


     

  • iDruff HD

    INCI
    Hexamidine Disethionate

    Characteristics/Application
    Hydrosoluble antimicrobial catonic substance with a wide spectrum of activity against bacteria, fungi and yeasts. It shows excellent inhibiting effect on pytyrosporum ovale fungi that causes dandruff, without irritation to skin and eye

    Industries: Hair Care

  • iDruff OCT

    INCI
    Piroctone Olamine

    Characteristics/Application
    Anti-dandruff active ingredient that soothes inflamed scalps and reduces flaking. It has a specific action against Pityrosporum Ovale, the agent responsible for the production of dandruff

    Industries: Hair Care


     

  • iDruff SPT

    INCI
    Bispyrithione

    Characteristics/Application
    New anti-dandruff agent behind zinc pyrithione. It has similar chemical structure to zinc pyrithione, thus performs the same bactericidal property, with unique bactericidal actions, especially to mycetes, mild fungus microzymes

    Industries: Hair Care


     

  • iDruff ZP

    INCI
    Zinc Pyrithione

    Characteristics/Application
    Best anti-dandruff agent with a high anti-fungal, anti-bacterial and anti-itching effect

    Industires: Hair Care


     

  • iEmul 68

    INCI
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and Cetearyl Glucoside

    Characteristics/Application
    Self emulsfying base for manufactue of emulsions such as creams and lotions

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iEmul A6

    INCI
    Ceteareth-6 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol

    Characteristics/Application
    O/W self emulsifying base. Suitable for using with inorganic salt as well as alkali formulations.

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iEmul C16-18

    INCI
    Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol

    Characteristics/Application
    Fatty alcohols used as an emulsifier, emollient and viscosity controller. Widely used in all personal care products

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iEmul GMS

    INCI
    Glyceryl Stearate

    Characteristics/Application
    Glyceryl monostearate. Consistency agent and emulsifier for Water/Oil creams, lotions and make-ups

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iEmul GMS/AE

    INCI
    Glyceryl Stearate (and) Potassium Hydroxide

    Characteristics/Application
    Glyceryl monostearate self-emulsifying. Self-emulisiying base suitable for the manufacture of emulsions in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iEmul SPDT

    INCI
    Sodium Polyacryloyl Dimethyl Taurate

    Characteristics/Application
    Emulsifier and thickener polymer of water in oil emulsion for personal care. It is  free of acrylamide.

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iEmul WO

    INCI
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and)PEG-10 Dimethicone (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and ) Silica Dimethyl Siylate

    Characteristics/Application
    Emulsifier blend for W/O emulsions, perfect for emulsions containing large amounts of silicone/polar oils and provides stable W/O emulsions with smooth texture and remarkable spreadability.

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iGel 100

    INCI
    Acrylates Copolymer

    Characteristics/Application
    Excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swellable anionic polymer emusion, designed for high clarity surfactant cleansing formulations. Having excellent salt toleranceand can be used to suspend colorful beads, sparkling pearls, and in exfoliating scrubs. iGel 100 has superior suspension properties at ph 6.5-7.5 and igel 200 at ph 4.0-6.0

    Industries:Skin Care, Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iGel 200

    INCI
    Acrylates Copolymer

    Characteristics/Application
    Excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swellable anionic polymer emusion, designed for high clarity surfactant cleansing formulations. Having excellent salt toleranceand can be used to suspend colorful beads, sparkling pearls, and in exfoliating scrubs. iGel 100 has superior suspension properties at ph 6.5-7.5 and igel 200 at ph 4.0-6.0

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iGel 305

    INCI
    Polyacrylamide & C13-14 Isoparaffin & Laureth-7

    Characteristics/Application
    Rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulisifier. Fast swelling, allowing the immediate creation of creams without neutralization or heating. Emulsifies all kinds of oils and easily disperses pigments and physical sunscreens. Suitable for all kind of cosmetic formulations

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iGel 340/940

    INCI
    Carboner

    Characteristics/Application
    Highly-efficient & low dosage thickener and suspending agent, used in clear hydroalcoholic gel lotion and cream, hair styling gel, shampoo, and body wash

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa