We are a chemical distributor to the Personal Care and Pharmaceutical industries. We provide specialty chemicals, value added raw materials and technical  solutions to the Cosmetic market.
Raw materials for:
  Skin Care
  Hair Care
  Toileties & Spa

Distributor of Raw Materials and Specialty Chemicals

Call us @ 708-331-8330

Hair Care

  • iSil 1218

    INCI
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol

    Characteristics/Application
    Mixture of high viscosity dimethiconol and low viscosity oil, widely used as a conditioner to provide a lubricous  clear skin feel like velvet

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSil 1501

    INCI
    Cylopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol

    Characteristics/Application
    Conditioner that provide a non-greasy lubricant that adds shine and softness, It forms a protective water resistent film that repairs damaged hair

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSil 245

    INCI
    Cyclopentasiloxane

    Characteristics/Application
    Volatile liquid silicone widely used in make-up, skin care, hair care, sunscren, deodarant etc. Imparts soft and lubricious feel

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSil 3063

    INCI
    Dimethicone (and) Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer

    Characteristics/Application
    Silicone blend used as a ol base solvent and performs silky, smooth and not stick effect with unique cushion like feeling

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSil 5200

    INCI
    Lauryl PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone

    Characteristics/Application
    W/O emulsifier, excellent heat and coldresistence. Provides smooth feeling

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSil 556

    INCI
    Phenyl Trimeticone

    Characteristics/Application
    Liquid non-volatile silicone widely used in skin care and hair care products

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSil 620

    INCI
    Amodimethicone

    Characteristics/Application
    Excellent conditioning and repairing silicone. Can give hair gloss, lubrication, soft and elegant feeling

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSil 8100

    INCI
    Bis-aminopropyl Dimethicone

    Characteristics/Application
    Silicone that conditions damaged hair, leading to excellent hydration and a healthier look. Imparts most silkiness, smoothness and a sort of elegant feel to the hair

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSil 9040

    INCI
    Cylopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer

    Characteristics/Application
    Provides thickening, pore covering effect, shows sunscreen compatibility

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSun 1789

    INCI
    Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane

    Characteristics/Application
    Avobenzone. Oil soluble solid that absorbs UV-A rays up to 358nm.

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSun DHBT

    INCI
    Diethlhexyl Butamido Triazone

    Characteristics/Application
    Broad spectrum UV absorber, absorbing UVB as well as UVA rays

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSun HMS

    INCI
    Homomenthyl Salicylate

    Characteristics/Application
    Homisalate. UVB absorver widely used in sunscreen. Oil soluble

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSun HS

    INCI
    Phenylbenzimidazol Sulfonic Acid

    Characteristics/Application
    UVB absorver, water soluble when it is neutralized

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSun L150

    INCI
    Ethylhexyl Triazone

    Characteristics/Application
    High efficiency chemical UVB absorver at a low concentrations. Oil soluble

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSuN OCR

    INCI
    Octocrylene

    Characteristics/Application
    Oil liquid UVB absorver, good solvent properties for other UV absorver products as well as water resistant properties

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSun OMCX

    INCI
    Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate

    Characteristics/Application
    Oil liquid UVB absorver, good solvent properties for other UV absorver products

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSun OS

    INCI
    Ethylhexyl Salicylate

    Characteristics/Application
    UVB absorver, oil soluble

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSun S

    INCI
    Bis-Ethylhexylaxphenol Methoxphenyl Triazine

    Characteristics/Application
    Broad spectru UV absorver, high efficiency at low levels. Oil soluble

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSurf 40CD

    INCI
    Disodium Cocoamiphodiacetate

    Characteristics/Application
    Mild amphoteric surfactant of light color, moderate viscosity, low irritation, high foamability, high thickening ability

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iSurf AOS

    INCI
    Sodiun Alpha Olefin Sulfonate

    Characteristics/ Applications
    Used as a primary suffactant in Sulfate free shampoo formulations Rich Foam as Thickening system, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate is recommended

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care, Toiletiries & Spa