We are a chemical distributor to the Personal Care and Pharmaceutical industries. We provide specialty chemicals, value added raw materials and technical  solutions to the Cosmetic market.
Raw materials for:
  Skin Care
  Hair Care
  Toileties & Spa

Distributor of Raw Materials and Specialty Chemicals

Call us @ 708-331-8330

Skin Care

  • iQuat BC 80

    INCI
    Behentrimonium Chloride

    Characteristics/Application
    It is used as a strong conditioning agent, anti-static agent, detergent and softening agent. It has good compatability with other cationic and non-ionic surfactants. It reacts with anionic surfactants by forming electro neutral salts

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iQuat BHA

    INCI
    Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine

    Characteristics/Application
    Long Chain amine that when neutralized with low molecular weight organic acids become soluble and act as cationic emulsifier conditioner

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iQuat BTCA

    INCI
    Ceteryl Alcohol (and) Behentrimonium Chloride

    Characteristics/Application
    Behenyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride and Cetearyl alcohol. Cationic surfactant with anti-static properties. Suitable for hair products and body emulsions

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iQuat SC

    INCI
    Steartrimonium Chloride

    Characteristics/Application
    Good cationic surfactan, no compatible with anionic surfactant. It has excellent conditioning and anti-static performance

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iQuat SDA

    INCI
    Stearamidopropyl Dimenethylamine

    Characteristics/Application
    Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine water amido amine that when neutralized with low molecular weight organic acids become soluble and act as salt conditioner

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iQuat TMS 25

    INCI
    Behentrimonium Methosulfate (and) Ceteary Alcohol

    Characteristics/Application
    Substantive to hair and skin, excellent wet compatability, conditioning agent, improved mildness/reduced irritation potential, emulsifier, thickening agent/stabilizer

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iQuat TMS 50

    INCI
    Behentrimonium Methosulfate (and) Ceteary Alcohol

    Characteristics/Application
    Substantive to hair and skin, excellent wet compatability, conditioning agent, improved mildness/reduced irritation potential, emulsifier, thickening agent/stabilizer

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iSik 3060

    INCI
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer

    Characteristics/Application
    Silicone blend providing skin moisture high gloss, better thickening capacity, wrinkles covering effect

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSil 1218

    INCI
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol

    Characteristics/Application
    Mixture of high viscosity dimethiconol and low viscosity oil, widely used as a conditioner to provide a lubricous  clear skin feel like velvet

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSil 1501

    INCI
    Cylopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol

    Characteristics/Application
    Conditioner that provide a non-greasy lubricant that adds shine and softness, It forms a protective water resistent film that repairs damaged hair

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSil 245

    INCI
    Cyclopentasiloxane

    Characteristics/Application
    Volatile liquid silicone widely used in make-up, skin care, hair care, sunscren, deodarant etc. Imparts soft and lubricious feel

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSil 3063

    INCI
    Dimethicone (and) Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer

    Characteristics/Application
    Silicone blend used as a ol base solvent and performs silky, smooth and not stick effect with unique cushion like feeling

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSil 5200

    INCI
    Lauryl PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone

    Characteristics/Application
    W/O emulsifier, excellent heat and coldresistence. Provides smooth feeling

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSil 556

    INCI
    Phenyl Trimeticone

    Characteristics/Application
    Liquid non-volatile silicone widely used in skin care and hair care products

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSil 620

    INCI
    Amodimethicone

    Characteristics/Application
    Excellent conditioning and repairing silicone. Can give hair gloss, lubrication, soft and elegant feeling

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSil 8100

    INCI
    Bis-aminopropyl Dimethicone

    Characteristics/Application
    Silicone that conditions damaged hair, leading to excellent hydration and a healthier look. Imparts most silkiness, smoothness and a sort of elegant feel to the hair

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSil 9040

    INCI
    Cylopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer

    Characteristics/Application
    Provides thickening, pore covering effect, shows sunscreen compatibility

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSun 1789

    INCI
    Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane

    Characteristics/Application
    Avobenzone. Oil soluble solid that absorbs UV-A rays up to 358nm.

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSun DHBT

    INCI
    Diethlhexyl Butamido Triazone

    Characteristics/Application
    Broad spectrum UV absorber, absorbing UVB as well as UVA rays

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSun HMS

    INCI
    Homomenthyl Salicylate

    Characteristics/Application
    Homisalate. UVB absorver widely used in sunscreen. Oil soluble

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care