We are a chemical distributor to the Personal Care and Pharmaceutical industries. We provide specialty chemicals, value added raw materials and technical  solutions to the Cosmetic market.
Raw materials for:
  Skin Care
  Hair Care
  Toileties & Spa

Distributor of Raw Materials and Specialty Chemicals

Call us @ 708-331-8330

Skin Care

  • iSun HS

    INCI
    Phenylbenzimidazol Sulfonic Acid

    Characteristics/Application
    UVB absorver, water soluble when it is neutralized

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSun L150

    INCI
    Ethylhexyl Triazone

    Characteristics/Application
    High efficiency chemical UVB absorver at a low concentrations. Oil soluble

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSuN OCR

    INCI
    Octocrylene

    Characteristics/Application
    Oil liquid UVB absorver, good solvent properties for other UV absorver products as well as water resistant properties

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSun OMCX

    INCI
    Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate

    Characteristics/Application
    Oil liquid UVB absorver, good solvent properties for other UV absorver products

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSun OS

    INCI
    Ethylhexyl Salicylate

    Characteristics/Application
    UVB absorver, oil soluble

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSun S

    INCI
    Bis-Ethylhexylaxphenol Methoxphenyl Triazine

    Characteristics/Application
    Broad spectru UV absorver, high efficiency at low levels. Oil soluble

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care


     

  • iSurf 40CD

    INCI
    Disodium Cocoamiphodiacetate

    Characteristics/Application
    Mild amphoteric surfactant of light color, moderate viscosity, low irritation, high foamability, high thickening ability

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iSurf AOS

    INCI
    Sodiun Alpha Olefin Sulfonate

    Characteristics/ Applications
    Used as a primary suffactant in Sulfate free shampoo formulations Rich Foam as Thickening system, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate is recommended

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care, Toiletiries & Spa


     

  • iSurf Betaine

    INCI
    Cocoamidopropyl Betaine

    Characteristics/Application
    Fatty acids derivative amphoteric surfactant with high conditioning power and low irritability. Suitable for shampoos and shower gels

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iSurf CGA

    INCI
    Cocoyl Glutamic Acid

    Characterisitics/ Applications
    A non-neutralized (acid) version of the L-Glutamic and coconut fatty acid derived surfactant. It can be easily transferred to Cocoyl glutarate such as sodiun hydroxide potassium hydroxide or TEA. It can be used to prepare facial cleansers and mild transparent soaps.

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iSurf CMMEA

    INCI
    Cocamide Methyl MEA

    Characteristics/Application
    A unique alkylalkanol typed mild non-ionic surfactant, good thickening, foam stabilizing, decontaminiating solubilzing emulsifying and quick foaming ability, used in shampoo and body wash and hand soap

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iSurf DEA

    INCI
    Cocamide DEA

    Characteristics/Application
    Foam stabilizer, thickening and greasing for shampoos and liquid soaps. Solubilizer

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iSurf DG 816

    INCI
    Decyl Glucoside

    Characterisitics/Applications
    Outstanding mildness, good foaming behavior; ideal for sensitive skin; exceptional ecological and toxicological properties for a surfactant

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iSurf DLSS

    INCI
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate

    Characteristics/Applications
    Very mild anionic surfactant with a low degreasing effect and very good skin and mucous membrane compatibility

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iSurf GCK30/GCS30

    INCI
    Potassium/Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate

    Characteristics/Application
    An amino-acid type surfactant, excellent synergistic effect with fatty acid soaps, increasing the amount of foam, mild hypoallenic available in neutral to alkaline solutions, used in shampoo, body wash, face wash, make-up remover, facial soap and toothpaste

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iSurf LDEA

    INCI
    Lauramide DEA

    Characteristics/Application
    Medium chain thickening agent with emollient and lubricant action

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iSurf LOS 30/LOS 95

    INCI
    Sodium Lauroyl Sacrosinate

    Characteristics/Application
    Extremely mild amino acid based surfatant. High foam ability. Good skin and mucous membrane compatibility

    Indusrties: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iSurf MEA

    INCI
    Cocamide MEA

    Characteristics/Application
    Monoethanolamide fatty acids of coconut. Thickener free dioxins, DEA Free. Acts as a foam stabilizer

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iSurf SCI80

    INCI
    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

    Characteristics/Application
    Easily foaming resistant to hard water and soap base as a mild foaming surfactant used in personal care products. It is popular to consumers for silky, soft and slippery feeling after washing, widely used in soap, shower gels, facial cleansers etc.

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iSurf SHD 50/30

    INCI
    Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine

    Characteristics/Application
    Very mild amphoteric surfactant. High foaming properties. Viscosity builder, antistatic agent

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa