We are a chemical distributor to the Personal Care and Pharmaceutical industries. We provide specialty chemicals, value added raw materials and technical  solutions to the Cosmetic market.
Raw materials for:
  Skin Care
  Hair Care
  Toileties & Spa

Distributor of Raw Materials and Specialty Chemicals

Call us @ 708-331-8330

Toiletries & Spa

  • iQuat BHA

    INCI
    Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine

    Characteristics/Application
    Long Chain amine that when neutralized with low molecular weight organic acids become soluble and act as cationic emulsifier conditioner

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iQuat BTCA

    INCI
    Ceteryl Alcohol (and) Behentrimonium Chloride

    Characteristics/Application
    Behenyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride and Cetearyl alcohol. Cationic surfactant with anti-static properties. Suitable for hair products and body emulsions

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iQuat BTMS 80

    INCI
    Behentrimonium Methosulfate

    Characteristics/Application
    Quarternary ammonium conditioning agent with anti-static, softening compatabilty properties

    Industries: Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iQuat CT30

    INCI
    Cetrimonium Chloride (and) water

    Characteristics/Application
    Cationic surfactant with anti-static effect. It is a good conditioner and softening agent

    Industries: Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iQuat Guar 14 S

    INCI
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride

    Characteristics/Application
    Guar derivative with moderate conditioning effect to hair, excellent foam density, and improves wet and dry compatability and provides soft dry hair feel

    Industries: Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iQuat Guar Clear CP500

    INCI
    Hydroxpropyl Guar Hydroxypropytrimonium Chloride

    Characteristics/Application
    Cationic derivative of Hydroxypropyl Guar with good substainability to skin and hair

    Industries: Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iQuat Guar Clear NT500

    INCI
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride

    Characteristics/Application
    Guar derivative with moderate conditioning effect to hair, excellent foam density, and improves wet and dry compatability and provideds a pleasant soft dry hair feel

    Industries: Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iQuat PQ10 Easy

    INCI
    Polyquaternium-10

    Characteristics/Application
    Water solublecationic polymer with good performances of thickening. Repairs damaged hair, and imparts good moisturizing and manageabilty to hairm as well as reduce irritation caused by surfactants

    Industries: Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iQuat PQ10/400

    INCI
    Polquaternium-10

    Characteristics/Application
    Water soluble cationic polymer with good performances of thickening. Repairs damaged hair, and imparts good moisturization and manageability to hair, as well as reduce irritation caused by surfactants

    Industries: Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa

  • iQuat SC

    INCI
    Steartrimonium Chloride

    Characteristics/Application
    Good cationic surfactan, no compatible with anionic surfactant. It has excellent conditioning and anti-static performance

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iQuat SDA

    INCI
    Stearamidopropyl Dimenethylamine

    Characteristics/Application
    Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine water amido amine that when neutralized with low molecular weight organic acids become soluble and act as salt conditioner

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iQuat TMS 25

    INCI
    Behentrimonium Methosulfate (and) Ceteary Alcohol

    Characteristics/Application
    Substantive to hair and skin, excellent wet compatability, conditioning agent, improved mildness/reduced irritation potential, emulsifier, thickening agent/stabilizer

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iQuat TMS 50

    INCI
    Behentrimonium Methosulfate (and) Ceteary Alcohol

    Characteristics/Application
    Substantive to hair and skin, excellent wet compatability, conditioning agent, improved mildness/reduced irritation potential, emulsifier, thickening agent/stabilizer

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iQuat-11

     INCI Name: Polyquaternium 11

    Characteristics/Application
    Quaterized co-polymer with high molecular weight which provides conditioning and bodying effects, with minimum build up for hair sustainiability

    Industries: Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iSurf 40CD

    INCI
    Disodium Cocoamiphodiacetate

    Characteristics/Application
    Mild amphoteric surfactant of light color, moderate viscosity, low irritation, high foamability, high thickening ability

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iSurf AOS

    INCI
    Sodiun Alpha Olefin Sulfonate

    Characteristics/ Applications
    Used as a primary suffactant in Sulfate free shampoo formulations Rich Foam as Thickening system, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate is recommended

    Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care, Toiletiries & Spa


     

  • iSurf Betaine

    INCI
    Cocoamidopropyl Betaine

    Characteristics/Application
    Fatty acids derivative amphoteric surfactant with high conditioning power and low irritability. Suitable for shampoos and shower gels

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iSurf CGA

    INCI
    Cocoyl Glutamic Acid

    Characterisitics/ Applications
    A non-neutralized (acid) version of the L-Glutamic and coconut fatty acid derived surfactant. It can be easily transferred to Cocoyl glutarate such as sodiun hydroxide potassium hydroxide or TEA. It can be used to prepare facial cleansers and mild transparent soaps.

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iSurf CMMEA

    INCI
    Cocamide Methyl MEA

    Characteristics/Application
    A unique alkylalkanol typed mild non-ionic surfactant, good thickening, foam stabilizing, decontaminiating solubilzing emulsifying and quick foaming ability, used in shampoo and body wash and hand soap

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa


     

  • iSurf DEA

    INCI
    Cocamide DEA

    Characteristics/Application
    Foam stabilizer, thickening and greasing for shampoos and liquid soaps. Solubilizer

    Industries: Hair Care, Skin Care, Toiletries & Spa