We are a chemical distributor to the Personal Care and Pharmaceutical industries. We provide specialty chemicals, value added raw materials and technical  solutions to the Cosmetic market.
Raw materials for:
  Skin Care
  Hair Care
  Toileties & Spa

Distributor of Raw Materials and Specialty Chemicals

Call us @ 708-331-8330

Toiletries & Spa

Click for section:

Natural Oil Derivatives, Bio Additives, Micronized Gemotherapy, Emulsifying SystemsSpecial Esters

Self Emulsifying Bases Surfactants Amphoterics Alkanolamides Amino Functional Conditioners

Pearling & Opacifiers Fatty Acid Esters Esters of Lactic Acid Thickeners Antibacterial Agent

Cationic Conditioners Rheology Modifier Household Care

BioSolutions
Product INCI  Features/Benefits
ACNEBIOL  See Technical Information Bilogical complex for acne and sensitive skin. Refines skin texture and stimulates the scar forming process.
ANTI-OX 3D See Technical Information Natural antioxidant complex. It contains bioflavonoids, carcinine, coffee extracts and cafein.
ANTI-OX NIGHT See Technical Information It combats the formation of free radicals, promotes intense hydration and enhances the repairing cycle during sleep. Stimulates self-renewal ability of cutaneous cells.
AQUAPORINE ACTIVE AQP-3 See Technical Information Promotes deep hydration through the expression of the Aquaporines-3, proteic channels responsible for the water circulation between cells.
BIO VEGETAL See Technical Information Blend of vectorized tyrosine and botanical extracts which are rich in tannins and vegetable pigments. has tonic. Anti free radicals and self tanning properties for skin and hair.
BIO-CONTROL See Technical Information Bionormalizer capillary complex composed by botanical extracts, organic silica and methionine. Helps to refresh and revitalize hair.
BIO-RESTORE® See Technical Information Exclusive complexes formed by carbo-cisteine and conditioner agents. Developed to restore extra dry and damaged hair due to chemical damage.
DENSISKIN See Technical Information Exclusive biological complex. Helps to decrease marks and expression lines using the effect of molecular bio adhesion. Stimulates the collagen and increases skin density.
DERMO REPAIR See Technical Information Biological complex composed by Vitamin E, silanols and dermo-regenerator phyto-steroids. It has emollient properties and helps the pigments dispersion.
ENDORPHIN See Technical Information Ethnobotanical complex obtained from the flowers of Tephrosia Purpurea and Cocoa. It has anti-stress action, providing welfare and comfort to the skin.
FRIOGEL See Technical Information Ester from menthol with refreshing and long lasting effect properties. Liquid product suitable for the manufacture of several cosmetic products.
HELIOSKIN® See Technical Information Cellular repairing system for skin exposed to UV and IR. Prevents photo-induced DNA fragmentation, normalizes the expression of MMP-1. ""Detox"" effect.
HYDRA.SIL® See Technical Information Silanetriol Panthenol. It protects the hydrogen bonds during chemical processes. Confers differential hydration to hair. Resistant to a wide range of pH.
KERAFILM See Technical Information Amino acids complex that forms a protector film which moisturizes the capillary fibers and improves hair texture. Has a sealant actionand repairs the capillary fibers.
NEUROCAFEIN® See Technical Information Innovative mechanism of action which combats the formation of cellulite. It boosts the activity of caffeine on the system with better neuronal control.
NEUROXYL® See Technical Information Ideal bioactive to care skin under physiological stress. Improves skin's natural defense, reduces skin's hyper reactivity and fights the formation of free radicals.
OLIGOMIX® See Technical Information Blend trace elements that serve as enzyme cofactors maintaining the biological balance. The presence of Acetyl Methionine promotes the normalization of cellular metabolisms.
PHYTOCAFEIL See Technical Information Plants association with action on the micro-circulation enriched with vectorized caffeine. Helps to combat cellulite and bags on the eye contour.
PRO-LISS® 100 See Technical Information Exclusive technology for "Thermal realignment" of hair. It confers shine and discipline.
PROCOLLASYL See Technical Information Silica associated to rice peptides. Exclusive technology to intensify the collagen production and the regenerative process of the skin. Ideal for damaged skin.
VENOXYL See Technical Information Balanced and stable association of natural extracts with benefic action on the superficial circulatory system. Suitable for tired legs and puffy eyes.
VITALOE See Technical Information Aloe extract enriched with polypeptides. Nourish, moistures and protects kin and dry hair.

Back to top of page

Natural Oil Derivatives
Product INCI Features/Benefits
POLYGREEN® CATIOLIVE Olivamidopropyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride Cationic surfactant from olive. Acts as an emulsifying agent of the fatty components. Improves comb ability and hair shine.
POLYGREEN®  OLIVE BUTTER Hydrogenated Olive Oil Olive Butter, Excellent emollient and conditioning properties. It prevents skin from drying and improves damaged hair.
POLYGREEN®OLIVE LEAVES Olive (Olea Europaea) Leaf Extract  Olive leafs have a high content in oleuropeina polyphenol which is known by its high antioxidant and anti-microbial action.
POLYGREEN®OLIVELIGHT Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponfiables/Hydrogenated Ethyllhexyl Olivate 100% natural olive ester with excellent penetration in the skin without an oily residual. It has a dry and smooth after feel. Alternative to silicones.
POLYGREEN®OLIVE WAX hydrogenated Olive Oil Highly stable product. Natural alternative to waxes with synthetic or animal orgin. Suitable for the manufacture of make-up
POLYGREEN ORBIGNYA BETA Butyl babassuatea babassuamidopropyl Betaine Amphoteric surfactant from babassu oil. Especially developed to improve foam and emollience of shampoos and liguid soaps
POLYGREEN®ORBIGNYA CT Cetyl Babassuate Babassu ester. Viscosity enchancer for creams and emulsions with moisturizing and softening properties
POLYGREEN®ORBIGNYA MEA  Babassuate MEA Monoethanolamide from the  Babassu fatty acids. it has a thickening and foam stabilizing properties. Suitable for the manufacture of shampoos and liquid soaps
POLYGREEN®ORBIGNYA QUAT Babassuamidopropyltrimonium Chloride Babassu cationic surfactant with excellent anti static properties. Improves hair shine and brushing. Emulsifying agent for oil compounds.
POLYGREEN®ORBIGNYA T Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil Babassu oil with a high content of trglicerides(lauric, myristic and oleic). Excellent emollient and lubricant to prevent dryness of hair and skin.
POLYGREEN®SENSOLIVE See Technical Information 100% natural olive ester with excellent penetration in the skin without an oily residual. It has a dry and smooth feel. Alternative to silicones.
POLYGREEN®SOLULIVE PEG-7 Olivate Fatty acid ester from olive. Moisturizing agent for skin and hair formulations.
POLYGREEN®   SQUALENE Vegetable Squalene  Excellent stability derived from the unsaponifiables of olive oil. It is equivalent to hman sebum that's why it has perfect skin compatibility.
POLYGREEN®SURFACTOLIVE Peg-23 Olivate Non ionic surfactant obtained from olive oil. Emulsifying agent for lotions and creams.
POLYGREEN®TENSOLIVE Olivamidopropyl Betaine Amphoteric surfactant from olive oil. High performance foam stabilizer and emollient. Recommended for shampoos and liquid soaps.
POLYGREEN®VISCOLIVE Olivamide MEA Mono ethanolamide from olive oil. Thickner, stabilizer, and greasing surfactant. Excellent after feel.

 Back to top of page

Bio Additives
Product INCI Features/Benefits 
ADSTRIN PW Potassium Alum Safe and efficient astringent that controls excessive transpiration. Product with excellent fluidity. Ideal for its incorporation in deodarants
AVENAN Colloidal Oatmeal  Polysaccharides and oat amino acids with moisturizing and soothing properties, Ideal for babies and sensitive skin cosmetics.
BAMBOO EXFOLIATOR Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Powder Mechanical exfolliant which removes corneous cells accumulated on skin surface. After use, the skin is less scaly, smoother and softer. It helps to refine skin texture and brighten skin tone.
BAMBOO SILK Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Powder Rheological agent that helps to absorb the excess of skin oiliness. It could be considered a vegetable silica.
RICE EXFOLIATOR Silca Dermo-abrasive and estringent agent. Helps to remove dead cells from skin surface. Homogeneus particles.
RICE SILK Silcca Rheological agent that helps to absorb the excess of skin oiliness. It could be considered a vegetable silica.

Back to top of page

Micronized GemoTherapy
Product INCI Features/Benefits
AMETHYST Amethyst Powder Gemstone that promotes microcirculation and combats the damaging effects of stress. Favors the process of lipolysis and helps to protect the scalp from micro organisms.
BLACK TURMALINE Tourmaline Powder Micronized gemstone with bioenergetics and piezoelectric properties. Stimulates surface microcirculation through a physical phenomenon of infrared energy emission. Helps restore skin radiance.
CITRINE Citrine Powder Citrine is a micronized remineralizing gemstone that helps to protect the skin from external damage.
PINK TURMALINE Tourmaline Powder Micronized gemstone with bioenergetics and piezoelectric properties. Stimulates surface microcirculation through a physical phenomenon of infrared energy emission. Helps restore skin radiance.
RUBY Ruby Powder Promotes the stimulation of blood circulation and stabilizes misture. Cnfers revitalizing properties.
SAPPHIRE Sapphire Powder Increases collagen production due to its iron content. Helps to fight skin infections. Helps to combat excessive perspiration.

Back to top of page

Emusifying Systems
Product INCI Features/Benefits
POLYBASE 165 F See Technical Information  Self-emulsifying base, acid stable, suitable for all cosmetics emulsions and creams.
POLYBASE CRYSTAL See Technical Information 100% free of ethoxylated derivatives. It provides extra-moisturizing properties due the presence of a glutamic acid derivative. It has PCA precursor action.
POLYBASE®CT See Technical Information Non ionic auto emulsifying base. Suitable for creams, lotions O/W, ointments and deodorants.
POLYBASE® FLOSS See Technical Information Special association of waxes suitable for manufacturing dental floss. provides lubricity and allows the addition of hydro and liposoluble actives. 
POLYBASE®J See Technical Information Non ionic auto emulsifying base. Suitable for creams, lotions O/W, ointments and deodorants.
POLYBASE®N See Technical Information Anionic auto emulsifying base. Suitable for the manufacture of creams, lotions and ointments in the cosmetic industry.
POLYBASE®WB See Technical Information Anionic auto emulsifying base. Suitable for the manufacture of creams, lotions and ointments and hydrogen peroxide creams.

Back to top of page

 Self Emulsifying Bases

Product INCI  Features/Benefits 
iEmul 165 Glyceryl Stearate and PEG - 100 Stearate
See Technical Data Sheet
Self emulsifying base , acid stable, for manufacture of emulsions such as creams and lotions
iEmul 68 Cetearyl Alcohol (and Cetearyl Glucoside
See Technical Data Sheet
Oil/Water emulsifyer of natural origin, for rich, easy to spread creams. As a liquid crystal promoter, it helps prolong the moisturizing effect
IEmul CT Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate 60
See Technical Data Sheet
Excellent non-ionic self emulsifying base. Suitable for creams, lotions Oil/Water, pharmaceutical ointments and cream deodarants
iEmul j Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteth-20 and Ceteth-10 Excellent non-ionic self emulsifying base. Suitable for creams, lotions Oil/Water, pharmaceutical ointments and creamy deodarants
iEmul N Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate
See Technical Data Sheet
Anionic self emulsifying base. Suitable for the manufacture of creams, lotions and ointments for the cosemetic industry
 iEmul 68 Cetearyl Alcohol (and Cetearyl Glucoside
See Technical Data Sheet
Self emulsfying base for manufactue of emulsions such as creams and lotions
 iEmul WO Cyclopentasiloxane (and)PEG-10 Dimethicone (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and ) Silica Dimethyl Siylate
See Technical Data Sheet
Emulsifier blend for W/O emulsions, perfect for emulsions containing large amounts of silicone/polar oils and provides stable W/O emulsions with smooth texture and remarkable spreadability.
 iEmul A6 Ceteareth-6 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol
See Technical Data Sheet
O/W self emulsifying base. Suitable for using with inorganic salt as well as alkali formulations.
 iEmul Crystal Ceteraryl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and)Stearic Acid (and) Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate
See Technical Data Sheet
100% vegetable base. EO free that has extra moisturizing properties due to the presence of glutamic acid derivative Precursor of PCA.
 iEmul C16-18 Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol
See Technical Data Sheet
Fatty alcohols used as an emulsifier, emollient and viscosity controller. Widely used in all personal care products
iEmul SPDT Sodium Polyacryloyl Dimethyl Taurate
See Technical Data Sheet

Emulsifier and thickener polymer of water in oil emulsion for personal care. It is  free of acrylamide.

Back to top of page

Special Esters
Product INCI Features/Benefits
POLYLAC® 136 A Cetyl Lactate It has moisturizing and soothing action on dry skin. It improves texture and conditions of damaged and dull hair.
POLYLAC® 14 LM Myristyl Lactate Lactate acid ester with conditioning, emollient and soothing action.
POLYMOL® 812 Caprylic/Capric triglycerides Neutral emollient with high compatibility with the skin. Suitable for the manufacture of cosmetic and pharmaceutical creams and lotions.
POLYMOL® ADB Dibutyl Adipate Emollient of excellent spread ability on the skin. It confers silky touch.
POLYMOL® ADI Diisopropyl Adipate Emollient ester with an exceptional solvent action. Non volatile. Gives a dry and well after feeling without oily residue.
POLYMOL® BS-18 Butyl Stearate Emollient for the manufacture of creams and fluid lotions. It has excellent spread ability on the skin.
POLYMOL® CTV Decyl Oleate Thickner, emollient and solubilizant agent for the manufacture of cosmetic and pharmaceutical products. favors the active penetration.
POLYMOL® G Octyldodecanol Excellent emollient with solubilizing properties. promotes the skin penetration of active ingredients.
POLYMOL® HE PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate Moisturizer and emollient agent for cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations.
POLYMOL® IGS 2-Octyldodecyl Isostearate Emollient ester for cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations. It has spread ability with an emollient and silky finishing touch.
POLYMOL® IPM Isopropyl Myristate Non oily ester, emollient with good spread ability which provides a silky and dry after feeling to final products.
POLYMOL® IPP Isopropyl Palmitate Excellent emollient with no oily residue on skin or hair. Suitable for the manufacture of capillary masks and hair conditioners.
POLYMOL® OP Octyl Palmitate Ester with good spread ability and emolliency. favors a balanced dispersion of the pigments in sunscreens and make-up formulations

Back to top of page

Surfactant

Product INCI Characteristics/Applications
iSurf AOS Sodiun Alpha Olefin Sulfonate Used as a primary suffactant in Sulfate free shampoo formulations Rich Foam as Thickening system, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate is recommended
iSurf CGA Cocoyl Glutamic Acid A non-neutralized (acid) version of the L-Glutamic and coconut fatty acid derived surfactant. It can be easily transferred to Cocoyl glutarate such as sodiun hydroxide potassium hydroxide or TEA. It can be used to prepare facial cleansers and mild transparent soaps.
iSurf DG 816 Decyl Glucoside
See Technical Data Sheet
Outstanding mildness, good foaming behavior; ideal for sensitive skin; exceptional ecological and toxicological properties for a surfactant
iSurf DLSS Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate Very mild anionic surfactant with a low degreasing effect and very good skin and mucous membrane compatibility
iSurf GCK30/GCS30 Potassium/Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate An amino-acid type surfactant, excellent synergistic effect with fatty acid soaps, increasing the amount of foam, mild hypoallenic available in neutral to alkaline solutions, used in shampoo, body wash, face wash, make-up remover, facial soap and toothpaste
iSurf LOS 30/LOS 95 Sodium Lauroyl Sacrosinate Extremely mild amino acid based surfatant. High foam ability. Good skin and mucous membrane compatibility
iSurf SCI80 Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
See Technical Data Sheet
Easily foaming resistant to hard water and soap base as a mild foaming surfactant used in personal care products. It is popular to consumers for silky, soft and slippery feeling after washing, widely used in soap, shower gels, facial cleansers etc.
iSurf SLES70 Sodium Laureth Sulfate
See Technical Data Sheet
Foam builder, wetting agent, surfactant and dispensing agent in many applications, used in shampoos, hand soaps and body washes.
iSurf SMCT Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate
See Technical Data Sheet
Mild, anionic co-surfactant with rich, dense and stable foam even in presence of seburn. Ideal doe facial cleansers, shampoos, liquid soaps and shower gels
iSurf TDS Sodium Trideceth Sulfate
See Technical Data Sheet
Very high detergency power with excellent foaming and wetting properties.

 Back to top of page

Amphoterics

Product INCI Characteristics/Applications
iSurf 40CD Disodium Cocoamiphodiacetate
See Technical Data Sheet
Mild amphoteric surfactant of light color, moderate viscosity, low irritation, high foamability, high thickening ability
iSurf Betaine Cocoamidopropyl Betaine
See Technical Data Sheet
Fatty acids derivative amphoteric surfactant with high conditioning power and low irritability. Suitable for shampoos and shower gels
iSurf SHD 50/30 Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine
See Technical Data Sheet
Very mild amphoteric surfactant. High foaming properties. Viscosity builder, antistatic agent

 Back to top of page

Alkanolamides

Product INCI Characteristics/Applications
iSurf CMMEA Cocamide Methyl MEA
See Technical Data Sheet

A unique alkylalkanol typed mild non-ionic surfactant, good thickening, foam stabilizing, decontaminiating solubilzing emulsifying and quick foaming ability, used in shampoo and body wash and hand soap

iSurf DEA Cocamide DEA
See Technical Data Sheet
Foam stabilizer, thickening and greasing for shampoos and liquid soaps. Solubilizer
iSurf LDEA Lauramide DEA Medium chain thickening agent with emollient and lubricant action
iSurf MEA Cocamide MEA
See Technical Data Sheet
Monoethanolamide fatty acids of coconut. Thickener free dioxins, DEA Free. Acts as a foam stabilizer

 Back to top of page

Amino Functional Conditioners

Product INCI Characteristics/Applications
iQuat BHA Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine

Long Chain amine that when neutralized with low molecular weight organic acids become soluble and act as cationic emulsifier conditioner

iQuat SDA Stearamidopropyl Dimenethylamine Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine water amido amine that when neutralized with low molecular weight organic acids become soluble and act as salt conditioner

Back to top of page

Pearling & Opacifiers

Product INCI Characteristics/Applications
iPearl 40 Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamide MEA
See Technical Data Sheet

Dispersion of Ethylene glycol. Cost effective. Cold process. Provides shine and peariescent effect to shampoos, liquid soaps and others.

iPearl 771 Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Glycol Distearate (and)Cocamide MEA (and) PEG-10 Cetyl Alcohol
See Technical Data Sheet
Dispersion of Ethylene glycol in anionic and non ionic surfactants. Cold press. Provides shine and peariescent effect to shampoos, liquid soaps and others
iPearl EGDS/EGDS80 Glycol Stearate (and) Glycol Distearate Ethylene glycol stearate. Emollient and moisturizing agent. Provides silky touch. Suitable for formulations of creams, lotions and shampoos.
iPol 301 Styrene/Acrylate Copolymer Opacifier. Impacts a milky appearance to liquid products. Suitable for industrial, household and cosmetic formulations

Back to top of page

Fatty Acid Esters

Product INCI Characteristics/Applications
iEmul GMS Glyceryl Stearate
See Technical Data Sheet

Glyceryl monostearate. Consistency agent and emulsifier for Water/Oil creams, lotions and make-ups

iEmul GMS/AE Glyceryl Stearate (and) Potassium Hydroxide Glyceryl monostearate self-emulsifying. Self-emulisiying base suitable for the manufacture of emulsions in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry

Back to top of page

Esters of Lactic Acid

Product INCI Characteristics/Applications
iLact 12 Lauryl Lauryl Lactate

Able to add lightness, softness and a velvety feel to skin and hair. Can be used in several cosmetic formulations such as hand creams, body lotions, sunscreen and makeup

iLact 14 Myristyl  Myristyl Lactate Conditioning emollient and softening properties. Providing a dry touch, is ideal for creams and emulsions. Promotes shiny and softness in hair care products
iLact 136A Cetyl Cetyl Lactate
See Technical Data Sheet
It has moisturizing, softening and soothing action for dry skin. Conditions and improves the texture of damaged and dull hair.

Back to top of page

Thickeners

Product INCI Characteristics/Applications
iThick DOE 120/120L PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate
See Technical Data Sheet

Thickening agent. Natural Glusose derivative. High efficiency thickener, widely used in all kind of surfactant based formulations

iThick PTS 150/PTS 150L PEG-150 Pentaeryrhirtyl Tetratearate
See Technical Data Sheet
Complex high molecular weight ester designed as a premium performance thickener for aqueous mild surfactant solutions

Back to top of page

Antibacterial Agent

Product INCI Characteristics/Applications
iBact TCC Trichioro Carbanlide
See Technical Data Sheet

Anti-bacterial agent common in personal care products like soaps and lotions as well as in the medical field

iBact Phenoxyethanol Phenoxyethanol
See Technical Data Sheet
Broad spectrum, liquid preservative system free of parabens, formaldehyde and isothiazoliones
iBact BZC Benzethonium Chloride Aldehyde free, high performance disinfectant cleaner with outstanding microbial performance and broad spectrum activity against bacteria, fungi, viruses and spores

 Back to top of page

Cationic Conditioners

Product INCI Characteristics/Applications
iQuat 6 Polyquaternium-6

Highly substantive aqueous cationic polymer for use in skin and hair care formulations

iQuat 7/7H Polyquaternium-7 Quaterized multi-polymer, widely compatible with surfactants. Used as a hair conditioner. It can improve dry and wet compatability, emollience and gloss of hair
iQuat PQ10/400 Polyquaternium-10 Water soluble cationic polymer with good performances of thickening. Repairs damaged hair, and imparts god moisturization to hair, as well as reduce irritation caused by surfactants
iQuat PQ10 Easy Polyquaternium-10 Water solublecationic polymer with good performances of thickening. Repairs damaged hair, and imparts good moisturizing and manageabilty to hairm as well as reduce irritation caused by surfactants
iQuat 11 Polyquaternium-11 Quaterized co-polymer with high molecular weight which provides conditioning and bodying effects, with minimum build up for hair sustainiability
iQuat 39 Polyquaternium-39
See Technical Data Sheet
Antistatic agent, firm former, hair fixative
iQuat Guar 14 S Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
See Technical Data Sheet
Guar derivative with moderate conditioning effect to hair, excellent foam density, and improves wet and dry compatability and provides soft dry hair feel
iQuat Guar Clear CP500 Hydroxpropyl Guar Hydroxypropytrimonium Chloride
See Technical Data Sheet
Cationic derivative of Hydroxypropyl Guar with good substainability to skin and hair
iQuat Guar Clear NT500 Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride Guar derivative with moderate conditioning effect to hair, excellent foam density, and improves wet and dry compatability and provideds a pleasant soft dry hair feel

Back to top of page

Rheology Modifier

Product INCI Characteristics/Applications
iGel 100 Acrylates Copolymer
See Technical Data Sheet

Excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swellable anionic polymer emusion, designed for high clarity surfactant cleansing formulations. Having excellent salt toleranceand can be used to suspend colorful beads, sparkling pearls, and in exfoliating scrubs. iGel 100 has superior suspension properties at ph 6.5-7.5 and igel 200 at ph 4.0-6.0

iGel 200 Acrylates Copolymer
See Technical Data Sheet
iGel 305 Polyacrylamide & C13-14 Isoparaffin & Laureth-7
See Technical Data Sheet
Rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulisifier. Fast swelling, allowing the immediate creation of creams without neutralization or heating. Emulsifies all kinds of oils and easily disperses pigments and physical sunscreens. Suitable for all kind of cosmetic formulations
iGel 340/940 Carboner
See Technical Data Sheet
Highly-efficient & low dosage thickener and suspending agent, used in clear hydroalcoholic gel lotion and cream, hair styling gel, shampoo, and body wash
iGel 390/990 Carboner
See Technical Data Sheet
Same performance as iGel 340. Toxicologically preferred. Benzene free. iGel 390 has better clearance
iGel 415 Sodium Polyacrylate & C13-14 Isoparaffin & Laureth-7 Rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. Fast swelling allowing the immediate creation of creams without neutralization or heating. Emulsifies all kinds of oils and easily disoenses pigments and physical sunscreens. Suitable for all kinds of cosmetic formulations
iGel 980 Easy Carboner Fast dispersed carboner with a very good electrolyte tolerance and high viscosity levels
iGel SP Sodium Polyacrylate Homopolymer with stabilizing, thickening and emulsifiying properties
iGel U 10 Carboner Carboner easy to disperse and offers the formulation flexibility of a multi-use rheological additive and a wide range of performance properties
iGel U 21 Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer
See Technical Data Sheet
Polymer hydrophobically modified cross-linked polyacrylate polymer designed to efficiently impart thickening, stabilizing and suspending properties to a variety of person care applications

Back to top of page

Household Care

Product INCI Characteristics/Applications
iSurf DG 810 Decyl Glucoside Non ionic natural surfactant with an outstanding mildness, good foaming behavior

Back to top of page