We are a chemical distributor to the Personal Care and Pharmaceutical industries. We provide specialty chemicals, value added raw materials and technical  solutions to the Cosmetic market.
Raw materials for:
  Skin Care
  Hair Care
  Toileties & Spa

Distributor of Raw Materials and Specialty Chemicals

Call us @ 708-331-8330

Rheology Modifier

iGel U 21

INCI
Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer

Characteristics/Application
Polymer hydrophobically modified cross-linked polyacrylate polymer designed to efficiently impart thickening, stabilizing and suspending properties to a variety of person care applications

Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


 

iGel U 10

INCI
Carboner

Characteristics/Application
Carboner easy to disperse and offers the formulation flexibility of a multi-use rheological additive and a wide range of performance properties

Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


 

iGel SP

INCI
Sodium Polyacrylate

Characteristics/Application
Homopolymer with stabilizing, thickening and emulsifiying properties

Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


 

iGel 980 Easy

INCI
Carboner

Characteristics/Application
Fast dispersed carboner with a very good electrolyte tolerance and high viscosity levels

Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


 

iGel 415

INCI
Sodium Polyacrylate & C13-14 Isoparaffin & Laureth-7

Characteristics/Application
Rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. Fast swelling allowing the immediate creation of creams without neutralization or heating. Emulsifies all kinds of oils and easily disoenses pigments and physical sunscreens. Suitable for all kinds of cosmetic formulations

Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


 

iGel 390/990

INCI
Carboner

Characteristics/Application
ame performance as iGel 340. Toxicologically preferred. Benzene free. iGel 390 has better clearance

Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


 

iGel 340/940

INCI
Carboner

Characteristics/Application
Highly-efficient & low dosage thickener and suspending agent, used in clear hydroalcoholic gel lotion and cream, hair styling gel, shampoo, and body wash

Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


 

iGel 305

INCI
Polyacrylamide & C13-14 Isoparaffin & Laureth-7

Characteristics/Application
Rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulisifier. Fast swelling, allowing the immediate creation of creams without neutralization or heating. Emulsifies all kinds of oils and easily disperses pigments and physical sunscreens. Suitable for all kind of cosmetic formulations

Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


 

iGel 200

INCI
Acrylates Copolymer

Characteristics/Application
Excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swellable anionic polymer emusion, designed for high clarity surfactant cleansing formulations. Having excellent salt toleranceand can be used to suspend colorful beads, sparkling pearls, and in exfoliating scrubs. iGel 100 has superior suspension properties at ph 6.5-7.5 and igel 200 at ph 4.0-6.0

Industries: Skin Care, Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa


 

iGel 100

INCI
Acrylates Copolymer

Characteristics/Application
Excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swellable anionic polymer emusion, designed for high clarity surfactant cleansing formulations. Having excellent salt toleranceand can be used to suspend colorful beads, sparkling pearls, and in exfoliating scrubs. iGel 100 has superior suspension properties at ph 6.5-7.5 and igel 200 at ph 4.0-6.0

Industries:Skin Care, Hair Care, Toiletries & Spa